Organizing Committees

Prof. Dr. Anila Kamal
Chief Organizer
Dr. Sobia Masood
Conference Organizer


Finance Committee

Prof. Dr. Anila Kamal Dr. Humaira Jami
Dr. Sobia Masood Mr. Tahir Ellahi (Coordinator)


Collaborations & Liaison Committee

Dr. Gulnaz Anjum Dr. Humaira Jami
Dr. Sobia Masood (Coordinator)  


Program Committee

Dr. Rubina Hanif Dr. Jamil A. Malik
Dr. Humaira Jami Dr. Syeda Razia Bukhari
Ms. Irum Naqvi Ms. Sara Imtiaz
Ms. Arooj Mujeeb Dr. Sobia Masood (Coordinator)
Student Members: Samar Fahd, Sadia Huda, Sadia Musharraf, Aisha Kashif, , Saima Kalsoom, Rubab Aftab, Hafsa Khalil Toor, Fatima Afsar, Zainab Shabbir, Iqra Tariq, Farwa Batool, Tasneem Rana, Muhammad Tanveer, Syeda Rubab Zahra, Ayesha Irum, Kashmala Shakeel, Sofia Tabassum Cheema, Mareen A. Malik,Yasmin Wajid, Noureen Akhtar, Aneela Aziz, Havaida Munir, Hira Kanwal, Maria arzu, Maria mushtaq, Nida Jamshed, Farah Shamim, Iqra Riaz, Rabbia Salem, Rabbia Naz, Sabah Ali, Sadia Zulfiqar, Sadia Zaman, Sara Fatima, Shahla Saeed, Tanveer Raza, Zoya Amjad, Bushra Saeed, Rahat Munir Ahmed, Syeda Mahnoor, Faryal Ikhlaq, Syed Muhammad Rajai.
Alumni Members: Sadaf Rehman, Zill-e-Ursh Nayyer
 

Printing Committee

Prof. Dr. Anila Kamal Dr. Sobia Masood
Dr. Humaira Jami (Coordinator) Ms. Sara Imtiaz
Mr. Tahir Ellahi
Student Members: Iqra Tariq, Farwa Batool, Umbreen Feroz, Sana Bukhari.  


Registration Committee

Mr. Naeem Aslam (Coordinator) Mr. Imran Bukhari
Mr. Tahir Ellahi  
Student Members: Zarnosh Nawaz, Shanza Fayyaz, Maryam Leghari, Iqra Ameer, Syeda Baseera Zahra, Shakeela Amin, Noreena Akbar, Hifza Imran, Rahat Munir, Rabia Saleem, Mahrukh Mehmood, Arooj Dawood, Umm Eman Syed, Nimrah Ishfaq, Arooj Fatima, Fouzia Malik, Attiya Siraj, Fatima Raheem, Warda Saleh, Summayya Khalid, Hina Naseem, Irum Shahzadi, Aqsa Javeed, Tayyaba, Sonia Bibi, Fouzaia Tariq, Humaira Razzaq, Arifa Gillani, Tabassum Ejaz, Umm-e-Hasiba, Ujala Zeb, Qurat-ul-Ain.


Accommodation Committee

Mr. Imran Bukhari (Coordinator) Mr. Naeem Aslam
Student Members: Hasham Tahir, Mushahid Hussain, Amjad Qureshi, Abdullah  


Transport Committee

Mr. Imran Bukhari (Coordinator) Mr. Naeem Aslam

Student Members: Hasham Tahir, Mushahid Hussain, Amjad Qureshi, Abdullah



Food & Refreshments Committee

Dr. Rubina Hanif (Coordinator) Ms. Aisha Zubair
Mr. Tahir Ellahi  

Student Members: Umme-Laila, Mahpara Siddique, Aisha Saeed, Tasneem Rana, Sara, Sundas Anjum, Mubeen Anwar, Summiya Kiana, Sana Ahmad, Dania Javed, Hafsa Toor.



Preconference Workshops

Ms. Neelofar Kiran (Coordinator) Ms. Saira Khan
Mr. Riffat Zaheer
Student Members: Umbreen Feroz, Sana Bukhari  


Reception Committee/Protocol Committee

Ms. Aisha Zubair (Coordinator) Ms. Arooj Mujeeb

Student Members: Saima Kalsoom, Tasim Rehna, Shazia Yousaf, Hafsa Khalil Toor, Umme-Laila, Mahpara Siddique, Aisha Saeed, Farwa Batool, Iqra Tariq, Saira Javaid,, Sundas Anjum, Mubeen Anwar, Summiya Kiana, Sana Ahmad, Tabish Gul, Aiman Khalid, Arooba Sohrab, Asma Atique, Ayesha Inam, Dilsher Khan, Ghazala Manzoor, Hijab Tahir, Iram Azhar, Iram Fatima, Kiran Bibi, Madiha Mushtaq, Mahnoor Bajwa, Maira Zahid, Maria Ashraf, Mehak, Sohail, Misbah Khan, Muazma Riaz, Nida Habib, Noor-ul-Ain, Noorulain Iftikhar, Nosheela Tabassum, Rabia Hassan, Sadia Kokab, Safa Wajid Abbasi, Samreena Imdad, Shadab, Tahir, Shumaila Khurshid, Sidra Simab, Sumra Aslam, Sundas Hafeez, Muhammad Taha, Rashk-e-Zahra, Verona, Werdah Ashraf, Zenish Javed, Zopash Shakeel.

Alumni Members: Ali Asghar, Muhammad Sheikh Omer Shehzad

 


Poster Presentation Committee

Dr. Jamil A. Malik (Coordinator)  

Student Members: Sadia Musharaf,Rabia Javaid, Fatima Zafar, Umme-Siddiqa, Hajra Mushtaq, Sadaf Aurangzeb, Saira Ferdous



Website & Multimedia Management Committee

Mr. Muhammad Usman (Coordinator) Mr. Irfan Shakeel
Mr. Fahad Mukhtar Mr. Khadim Hussain
Mr. Naveed Aslam Mr. Yasir


Proceedings Publication

Prof. Dr. Anila Kamal Dr. Rubina Hanif
Dr. Sobia Masood (Coordinator) Dr. Humaira Jami
Ms. Aisha Zubair  


NIP Publications Stall

Mr. Abdul Qayoom (Coordinator) Ms. Sajida Perveen


Logistic Committee

Mr. Tahir Ellahi (Coordinator) Mr. Muhammad Usman


Media

Ms. Irum Naqvi (Coordinator)
Student Members: Saima Kalsoom, Aisha Kashif, Rida Saleem, Zopash Shakeel, Aiman Khalid, Ryna, Arooj Dawood